© 2019 by the New Mexico Trucking Association. (505) 884-5575  www.nmtrucking.org

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use  |  Refund/Return Policy  |  Home

Thank you to all of our amazing sponsors and to all of our members and competitors that made the 2019 annual event a huge success!

TDC Winners

  • STEP VAN 

    • 3RD, LORENZO NEVEREZ – FEDEX GROUND

    • 2ND, CHRISTOPHER SHAW, FEDEX EXPRESS

    • 1ST, CHRISTOPHER WELCHKO, FEDEX GROUND

  • 3 AXLE

    • 3RD, CELSO ROMERO, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 2ND, DAVID FIESELMAN, OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE

    • 1ST, MIKE JOHNSON, YRC

  • 4 AXLE

    • 3RD, BRIAN THAIS, UPS TEAM ONE LOGISTICS

    • 2ND, CLIFFORD GARCIA, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 1ST, DONALD WOOD, ABF FREIGHT

  • 5 AXLE

    • 3RD, RODNEY RUTLEDGE, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 2ND, JOEY PADILLA, ABF FREIGHT

    • 1ST, DANIEL BRUCH, FEDEX FREIGHT

  • SLEEPER

    • 3RD, WALTER KARRIKER, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 2ND, RALPH GARCIA, ABF FREIGHT

    • 1ST, RICKY LUCAS, ABF FREIGHT

  • FLATBED

    • 3RD, GERALD BENAVIDEZ, ABF FREIGHT

    • 2ND, JOE BERNAL, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 1ST, GARRETT SANTILLAN, OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE

  • TANKER

    • 3RD, ROBERT ZAMORA, ABF FREIGHT

    • 2ND, DAVID SMITH, GROENDYKE

    • 1ST, FRANK POMPA, FEDEX FREIGHT

  • STRAIGHT TRUCK

    • 3RD, CARLOS ESQUER, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 2ND, MICHAEL WILKINS, XPO LOGISTICS

    • 1ST, KIRK WEISS, ABF FREIGHT

  • TWINS

    • 3RD, TONY VIGIL, XPO LOGISTICS

    • 2ND, RAYMOND SANDOVAL, FEDEX FREIGHT

    • 1ST, JOSEPH CARRILLO, ABF FREIGHT

  • GRAND CHAMPION

    1. JOSEPH CARRILLO – ABF FREIGHT

SuperTech Winners

  • Written Test, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

  • Electrical, Donovan Peshlakai, LOVES

  • Tires, William Sorrels, TA Petro

  • HVAC, Chris Trujillo TA Petro

  • DOT Inspection, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

  • Diagnostics, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

  • Brakes, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

  • Engine, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

  • STUDENT GRAND CHAMPION – Robert Burgos, CNM

  • Grand Champion 1stRunner Up – Donovan Peshlakai, LOVES

  • Grand Champion 2ndRunner Up – Carlos Matra TA PETRO

  • Grand Champion, Eric Lincoln, RUSH Truck Centers

SuperTech Grand Champion

Eric Lincoln - RUSH Truck Centers

Phil

Snapka

Award

Evan Smith, Bruckner's

Jim

Wilcox

Award

Jim Wilcox Jr.

Special Thanks to our friend

Randy Archer, ABF

Carlos Esquer, FedEx Freight

Joseph Carrillo, ABF

Donald Wood, ABF

Team Awards